Event Listing - Sunday 30th April

SUNDAY 30th April

Sharon Graham

The Sandwich Co at The Diamond
10am

“All What Jazz?” Creative Writing Sessions facilitated by Dr Liam Campbell and Eamonn Baker

Holywell
11am

Afternoon

Piano Master Class with Steinway artist Robert Mitchell

The Playhouse
12noon
Admission £5

Allegri Choir

The Everglades Hotel
12:30pm

Andrew Monk

Craft Village
1pm

Cat Scratch Fever

Da Vincis – Grill Room
1pm

Dougie Breslin

White Horse Hotel
1pm

Micaela McGillian

The Ritz
1pm

Rebecca Harkin

The Sandwich Co at The Diamond
1pm

Red Stripe Band

City Hotel
2pm

Ricky Cool & The In Crowd

Foyleside Shopping Centre
2pm

Children’s Musical themed craft workshops

Gwyn’s Café & Pavilion, Brooke Park
2pm

Johnny Quigley Band

The Maldron Hotel
2pm

Wild

Waterfoot Hotel – Sunday Carvery
2pm

Harry Connolly Band

Bishops Gate - Downstairs
2.30pm

Paddy Sherlock and Les Swingin’ Lovers

Blackbird
2.30pm

Palais Swing Band

Palais Swing Band
2:30pm

Gerard Bradley & Joan Talbot Quartet

Waterfoot Hotel Wine Bar
2:30pm

Mission Impossible

The Craft Village
3 pm

Mindbenders

Granny Annie’s
3pm

4pm

Robert Mitchell Trio

Bennigans Bar
4pm

Kings of Rhythm

Collon Bar
4pm

Doghouse

Dungloe Bar
4pm

Sandinos 20th Anniversary Long Jazzy Sunday

Come Away with Me – A Tribute to the works of Nora Jones featuring Leanne Doherty

Dungloe Bar
4pm

Thumpin Jellyfish

Gweedore Bar
4.30pm

5pm

The Roaring Forties

Blackbird
5pm

Lee Hedley Band

City Hotel
5pm

Peter Price

Everglades Hotel
5pm

Jiveoholics

Silver Street
5pm

Wild

Granny Annie’s
5.45pm

6pm

Mindbenders

Da Vincis - Main Bar
6pm

String Empire

Jacks Bar
6pm

Hipjoint DC

Sandinos
6pm

Rebecca Harkin

The Gate Bistro
6pm

Jim McDermott & Friends with June Grant

The Maldron
6pm

Bluez Katz

The Rocking Chair
6pm

7pm

Ruth James

O’Diochans Bar
7pm

The Ska Beat

The Bentley Wine Bar
7pm

Gerard Bradley & Joan Talbot (Duo)

Collon Bar
7pm

Bourbon Swing Band

Tracy’s Bar
7pm

California Soul

Gweedore Bar
7.15pm

Red Stripe Band

Blackbird
7.30pm

Paddy Sherlock and Les Swingin Lovers

City Hotel
7.30pm

Manouche Swing

Dungloe Bar
7.30pm

8pm

Great White Lies

Bennigans Bar
8pm

Cat Scratch Fever Featuring Western Valley Hot Club

Bishops Gate Ballroom
8pm

Derry Jazz Quartet

Dananos
8pm

Kevin Brown

Jacks Bar
8pm

Imelda May

Millennium Forum
8pm

Modern Funk Quintet

Sandinos
8pm

DD & The Delta Boys

The Metro Bar
8pm

Paul McIntyre & Friends Featuring Marjorie Barnes with Special Guest appearance by Gay McIntyre

The Playhouse Theatre
8pm
Admission £6

Kings of Rhythm

Granny Annie’s
8.15pm

Johnny Quiqley & Family

Badgers Bar
8.30pm

Mirenda Rosenberg

The Quays Bar
8.30pm

String Empire

Timberquay
8.30pm

9pm

‘The Fantastics’ Legends of Soul & Motown Supported by The Foyle Showband

Live in the Corinthian Ballroom
Door open at 9pm
Admission £12

The Bizz

Da Vincis – The Spirit Bar
9pm

Gerd Janson – Celtronic

Fifty Seven: Waterloo Street 
9pm
Admission £12/£14

Pontious Pilate and The Nail Drivers

Silver Street
9pm

Jiveoholics

The Bentley Wine Bar
9pm

Justin Black

The Gate Bistro
9pm

Shane Rogers

The Magnet Bar
9pm

Ricky Cool & The In Crowd

The Maldron
9pm

The Dream Band, Jaydee Brass Band & Jive Aces

Da Vincis – The Grill Room
9:30pm
Admission £10

Rebecca Harkin Trio

The Derby
9:30pm

The Mindbenders (Duo)

O’Diochans Bar
9:30pm

10pm

Wide Mouth Frogs

The Anchor Bar
10pm

Palais Swing Band

Bishops Gate Ballroom
10pm

Mission Impossible

Blackbird
10pm

King Rat

Collon Bar
10pm

Etesian

Iona Inn
10pm

Superstition

Jacks Bar
10pm

Mike Wilgar Band

Park Bar
10pm

The Ska Beats

Pitchers
10pm

Velvet Alibi

Sandinos
10pm

Wild

The Argyle Arms
10pm

Thumpin’ Jellyfish

The Bentley Main Bar
10pm

Doghouse

The Cosh Bar & Grill
10pm

Peter Price

The Phoenix Bar
10pm

Maya Goldblum Trio

Tracy’s Bar
10pm

Velocity Brown & The Hot Rods

City Hotel
10.30pm

The Roaring Forties

Dungloe Bar
10:30pm

Bluez Katz

Gweedore Bar
10:30pm

Stevie and the G's

The Rocking Chair
10:30pm

The Motown Brothers

The Metro Bar
10:30pm

11pm

Red Stripe Band

Da Vincis – The Spirit Bar
11pm

The Humble Earth Worm

Granny Annie’s
11pm

Funk Jam with The John Street Band

Bennigans Bar
Midnight