Event Listing - Friday 28th April

FRIDAY 28th April

Afternoon

Jaydee Brass Band

Jaydee Brass Band
1pm

The Jive Aces

Foyleside Shopping Centre
1pm

Red Stripe Band

Ardnashee School
2pm

Anna Nolan Trio

The Sandwich Co at The Diamond
2pm

Silver Fox DJ’s

Richmond Centre
2pm     

4pm

Second Line Parade Workshop

Cultúrlann
4pm

Hugh Buckley Trio

Bennigans Bar
4pm

5pm

Lee Hedley Band

Da Vincis – The Grill Room
5pm

Mike Wilgar Band

Blackbird
5:30pm

Derry Jazz Quartet

City Hotel
5:30pm

Modern Funk Quintet

Sandinos
5.30pm

6pm

Harry Connolly Band

Granny Annie’s
6pm

Red Stripe Band

The Metro
6pm

Jim McDermott & Friends

Bishops Gate – Downstairs Bar
6.30pm

7pm

Calgach Singers

Foyleside Shopping Centre
7pm

Gerard Bradley & Joan Talbot Quartet

Everglades Hotel
7pm

Bourbon Swing Band

The Maldron
7pm

Bluez Katz

Silver Street
7pm

Paddy Sherlock & Les Swingin’ Lovers

Dungloe Bar
7:30pm

Cat Scratch Fever

Gweedore Bar
7.30pm

Dougie Breslin

Tracy’s Bar
7.30pm

8pm

Anne Tracey, Family & Friends present ‘Jazz With a Twist’

Holywell
8pm

Etesian

Dananos
8pm

Etesian

Dananos
8pm

Leanne & Dan

Da Vincis – Main Bar
8pm

Liane Carrol Trio

Bennigans Bar
8pm

Ruth James

Jacks Bar
8pm

King Rat

The Bentley – Wine Bar
8pm

Linley Hamilton Quintet

The Playhouse Theatre
8pm
Admission £8

DD& The Delta Boys

The Quays Bar
8pm

Mirenda Rosenberg

Blackbird
8:15pm

Mark Black & The Trips

Granny Annie’s
8:15pm

Ricky Cool & The In Crowd

City Hotel
8:30pm

The Motown Sensations

Da Vincis – The Grill Room
8:30pm

Mike Wilgar Band

The Metro Bar
8:30pm

9pm

Café Jazz Project

Bishops Gate – Downstairs Bar
9pm

Palais Swing Band

Bishops Gate - Ballroom
9pm

The Jive Aces

Everglades Hotel
9pm
Admission £5

Doghouse Cradle Rock (Rory Gallagher Tribute Band)

FIFTY SEVEN Waterloo Street:
9pm
Admission £3

Rebecca Harkin

The Gate Bistro
9pm

Kings of Rhythm

The Maldron
9pm

Red Stripe Band

AOH
9:30pm

Wild

Spaghetti Junction
9.30pm

10pm

Manouche Swing

O’Diochans
10pm

Thumpin Jellyfish

Anchor Bar
10pm

Niall Gallagher

Badgers Bar
10pm

Wide Mouth Frogs

Collon Bar
10pm

String Empire

Da Vincis – Main Bar
10pm

Lee Hedley Band

The Bentley – Main Bar
10pm

Oonagh Clarke

The Cosh Bar & Grill
10pm

Class Act

The Magnet Bar
10pm

One Extreme

The Phoenix Bar
10pm

Phyllis Curran

White Horse Hotel
10pm

Hot Chocolate

Da Vincis – The Grill Room
10.30pm
Admission £25

Chris Wilson

Jacks Bar
10:30pm

Ska Beat

Silver Street
10:30pm

Jaywalkers Unplugged

The Derby
10:30pm

The Motown Brothers

The Metro Bar
10:30pm

Jiveoholics

The Quays Bar
10:30pm

11pm

Portabello

Blackbird
11pm

The Roaring Forties

City Hotel
11pm

Cat Scratch Fever

Dungloe Bar
11pm

Velocity Brown & The Hot Rods

Gweedore Bar
11pm

Loose Change

The Rocking Chair
11pm

Bluez Katz

Tracy’s Bar
11pm

Paddy Sherock and Les Swingin Lovers

Granny Annie’s
11:15pm

Joseph Leighton Trio

Bennigans Bar
Midnight